GENERAL DIRECTORY

To be included in this directory, please visit our contact page, or call Santos Morales at (813) 699-5811.

Local Businesses

A + A TIRE SHOP
5911 SR 674
(813) 775-8740

AG MART PRODUCE
6198 Edina St.
(813) 634-8518

ANA’S RESTAURANT
5705 SR 674
(813) 634-3721

AQUARIUS WATER
5914 SR 674
(813) 634-3134
Visit their website at http://www.aquariuswatertampabay.com/

BOOST MOBILE
5646 SR 674
(813) 784-2621
Visit their website at http://www.boostmobile.com/

DR. DELSY SALON
(813) 634-3926

DOLLAR GENERAL
5635 SR 674
(813) 922-1964
Visit their website at http://www.dollargeneral.com/

EL MARIACHI LOCO
5640 SR 674
(941) 756-1220

EL RANCHO MEXICANO
5648 SR 674
(813) 634-1845

GARCIA BAKERY
5805 SR 674
(813) 633-2848

LA FRUTERIA MEXICANA
5803 SR 674
(813) 633-8786

LA ROCHE WRECKER SERVICES
5701 North St.
(813) 634-3160

LOS ANGELES MEXICAN RESTAURANT
5649 SR 674
(813) 938-5852

M&C LAWN MOWER REPAIR
725 14th St.
(813) 938-3226

METRO PLANT
5129 State Rd. 674
(813) 938-5883

PHONE-LINK FL
4625 N Manhattan Ave., Suite H
Tampa, FL. 33614
(813) 781-3529
Visit their website at http://phonelinkfl.com/

PRIMOS BP GAS STATION
5802 SR 674
(813) 633-3133
Visit their website at http://www.bp.com/

PRIMOS SUPERMARKET
5616 SR 674
(813) 633-9458

REYNA’S INCOME TAX & MORE
5733 SR 674
(813) 922-6800

RICHENS & SON AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR
404 7th St.
(813) 634-3820

ROYAL KUTZ BARBERSHOP
5645 SR 674
(813) 494-0275
Visit their website at https://www.facebook.com/ROYALKUTZ813/

SOUTHSHORE TIRES
5641 SR 674
(813) 602-9604

SUEST HEALT RESTAURANT
(813) 633-6777

SWIGER’S CRATES AND BOXES
5816 SR 674
(813) 634-1573

TAQUERIA ARREOLA
5733 SR 674
(813) 474-6686

TAQUERIA EL SOL
702 Railroad St.
(813) 633-2777
Visit their website at https://www.facebook.com/pages/Taqueria-El-Sol/113540532014263

TIENDA CENTROAMERICA
5704 SR 674

WESCO FOOD SMART
5707 SR 674
(813) 634-4650

WIMAUMA AUTO PARTS
5801 SR 674
(813) 634-3260

WIMAUMA SUPERMARKET
5819 SR 674
(813) 634-3374

Civic Organizations

FIRE RESCUE STATION #22
6005 SR 674, Wimauma
(813) 272-6600
Visit their website at https://www.hillsboroughcounty.org/government/departments/fire

SHERIFF’S OFFICE (HCSO)-DISTRICT 4
508 33rd St SE, Ruskin
(813) 247-0455
Visit their website at http://www.hcso.tampa.fl.us/

SOUTH BAY HOSPITAL
4016 Sun City Center Blvd, Sun City
(813) 634-3301
Visit their website at https://southbayhospital.com/

Gulf Coast Legal Services:

Available by phone 727-821-0726 Ext: 301

E-mail cynthiac@gulfcoastlegal.org (Cynthia Cuebas).

SOUTH SHORE COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER
201 14th Ave. SE, Ruskin
(813) 671-7647
Visit their website at https://www.hillsboroughcounty.org/en/locations/southshore-community-resource-center

UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
5608 SR 674, Wimauma
(800) 275-8777
Visit their website at https://www.usps.com/

RCMA IMMIGRATION ASSISTANCE 
813-707-7026
Visit their website at: Immigration – RCMA

Schools

BETH SHIELDS MIDDLE
15732 Beth Shields Way
(813) 672-5338
Visit their website at http://shields.mysdhc.org/School_Information

CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY
4040 19th Ave NE
(813) 671-5167
Visit their website at http://cypresscreek.mysdhc.org/

LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL
2342 E Shell Point Rd.
(813) 641-5611
Visit their website at http://lennard.mysdhc.org/

RCMA WIMAUMA ACEDEMY
18236 US Hwy 301 S
(813) 672-5159
Visit their website at http://www.rcma.org/

REDDICK ELEMENTARY
325 West Lake Dr.
(813) 634-0809
Visit their website at http://reddick.mysdhc.org/

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL
10650 County Rd. 672
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 535-7802
Visit their website at http://sumner.mysdhc.org/

WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY
5709 Hickman St.
(813) 671-5159
Visit their website at http://wimauma.mysdhc.org/

Churches

CHURCH OF GOD WIMAUMA
5504 SR 674
(813) 634-4776
Visit their website at http://www.wimaumacog.com/

FIRST HAITIAN BAPTIST
14608  US Hwy 301, Wimauma
(813) 495.6435
Visit their website at www.pebhr.org

FIRST PROSPECT MB
6012 Edina St., Wimauma
(813) 938.1944

IGLESIA BAUTISTA PENIEL DE WIMAUMA
5701 Camp St.
(813) 634-1569

MT. MORIAH BAPTIST
5909 Vel St., Wimauma

OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE CATHOLIC MISSION
16650 US 301
(813) 633-2384
Visit their website at http://www.guadalupemission.org/

TEMPLO FILADELFIA CASA DE DIOS
5730 SR 674
(813) 634-7467

WHOLESOME CHURCH OF WIMAUMA
16110 US Hwy 301
(813) 404.5984
Visit their website at www.wholesomechurch.org

WIMAUMA SPANISH SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH
5758 Camp St.
(813) 458-4027
Visit their website at https://wimaumaspanishfl.adventistchurch.org/

Community Organizations

ALLEGANY FRANCISCAN MINISTRIES
33920 US Highway 19 N, Suite 269
Palm Harbor, FL
(727) 507-9668
Visit their website at https://afmfl.org/

BETHUNE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5809 Edina St.
(813) 938-1839
Visit their website http://www.bgctampa.org/

CHILDREN’S BOARD HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY
1002 East Palm Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 229-2884
Visit their website at https://www.childrensboard.org/

ENTERPRISING LATINAS INC.
5128 SR 674
(813) 699-5811
Visit their website at http://www.enterprisinglatinas.org/

MASONIC YOUTH PARK CAMPGROUND
18050 US Hwy 301 S
(813) 634-1220
Visit their website at http://www.masonicparkflorida.com/

SUNCOAST COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
5121 SR 674
(813) 653-6100
Visit their website at http://www.suncoast-chc.org/

WIMAUMA CONVENTION CENTER
5408 SR 674
(813) 634-7537
Visit their website at http://www.wccfl.cc/

WIMAUMA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (CDC)
5128 SR 674
(813) 541-1202
Visit their website at https://www.wimaumacdc.org/

Elected Officials

Federal Government

PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT
Visit their website at http://www.whitehouse.gov/

JOE BIDEN (DEM)
THE WHITE HOUSE
WASHINGTON, DC 20500
Phone: (202) 456-1414

KAMALA HARRIS (DEM)
EXECUTIVE OFFICE BUILDING
WASHINGTON, DC 20501
Phone: (202) 456-1414

UNITED STATES SENATE
Visit their website at http://senate.gov/

MARCO RUBIO (REP)
284 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BLDG.
WASHINGTON, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-3041
Visit his website at http://www.rubio.senate.gov/

RICK SCOTT (REP)
B3 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BLDG.
WASHINGTON, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-5274
Visit his website at rickscott.senate.gov

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 17th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Visit their website at house.gov

GREG STEUBE (REP)
521 CANNON H.O.B.
WASHINGTON, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-5792

226 TAYLOR ST. #230
PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
(941) 575-9101
Visit his website at steube.house.gov

State Government

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Visit their website at flgov.com

GOVERNOR RON DESANTIS (REP)
THE CAPITOL
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-0001
Phone: (850) 488-7146

LT. JEANETTE NUÑEZ (REP)
THE CAPITOL
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-0001
Phone: (850) 488-7146

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Visit their website at myfloridalegal.com

ASHLEY MOODY (REP)
THE CAPITOL
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-1050
Phone: (850) 414-3300

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Visit their website at myfloridacfo.com

JIMMY PATRONIS (REP)
THE CAPITOL
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-0300
Phone: (850) 413-3100

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Visit their website freshfromflorida.com

NICOLE “NIKKI” FRIED (DEM)
THE CAPITOL
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-0810
Phone: (850) 410-3800

Local Government 

County Commissioners 
Hillsborough County – Board of County Commissioners

Gwen Myers 
District 3
601 E. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33602
Hillsborough County – Gwen Myers
813-272-5720

Mariella Smith
District 5
601 E. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33602
Hillsborough County – Mariella Smith
813-272-5725

Pat Kemp
District 6
601 E. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33602
Hillsborough County – Pat Kemp
813-272-5730

Kimberly Overman
District 7
601 E. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33602
Hillsborough County – Kimberly Overman
(813) 272-5735

hello

hello

Harry Cohen
District 1
601 E. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33602
Hillsborough County – Harry Cohen
813-272-5470

Ken Hagan
District 2
601 E. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33602
Hillsborough County – Ken Hagan
813-272-5452

Stacy White
District 4
601 E. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33602
Hillsborough County – Stacy White
813-272-5740

Quick Links

FLORIDA STATE GOVERNMENT
Governor- Visit website at http://www.flgov.com/
State Senators – Visit website at https://www.flsenate.gov/senators/find
State Representatives – Visit website at http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/myrepresentative.aspx
Attorney General – Visit website at http://www.myfloridalegal.com/
Chief Financial Officer – Visit website at http://www.myfloridacfo.com/
Commissioner of Agriculture – Visit website at http://www.freshfromflorida.com/
Thirteenth Judicial Circuit – Visit website at http://www.fljud13.org/JudicialDirectory.aspx
State Attorney – Visit website at http://www.sao13th.com/
Public Defender – Visit website at http://www.pd13.state.fl.us/

Utilities

TAMPA ELECTRIC (TECO)
Visit their website at https://www.tampaelectric.com/